Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 7 18 Dec 21 ANU
178 E Bell 32 J Rangiah 31 D Leerdam 26  K Bryant 3/29 P McKell 2/32 SW Murn 2/36
def Western District
117 K Muralietharan 44  N Groenewegen 5/26 H Jacobs 2/22 J Smith 2/32
ANU North Oval 
2nd Grade 7 18 Dec 21 Western District
127 M Broers 33  F Parker 2/16 L Bugden 2/25
def by ANU
4/132 F Parker 42* F Ford 30  EJ Marshall 2/13
Jamison Oval 
3rd Grade 7 18 Dec 21 ANU
4/126 J Kenagy 31* K Rimmer 30 V Suresh 30  X Broers 2/15
def Western District
125 C Herd 33 R Selmes 30  L Santinon 4/8 M Hughes 2/20 T Crossley 2/33
ANU South Oval 
4th Grade 7 18 Dec 21 Western District
5/221(cc) A Butler 76 S Rama 63  T Kriedemann 2/49
def ANU
74  BR Bhatt 2/9 C Bailey 2/16 A Humayun 2/18 A Sudharsan 2/19
Kaleen Turf Oval  
Glenda Hall Shield T20 SF 6 Mar 22 Western District
4/112(cc) C Russell 51* R Carroll 34  C Fogarty 2/22
def by Queanbeyan
2/113 S Wilde 45* A Horsfall 30 M Vanderstoep 30*  
EPC Solar Park (Phillip Oval) 
Lynne O'Meara 40 Over GF 12 Mar 22 Eastlake
4/128 E Edwards 37* L McKelvie-Hill 26  C McGann 2/29
def Western District
127 M Czubara 27  E Edwards 3/21 Z Ford 2/21
Kingston Oval 
1st Grade T20 7 22 Jan 22 WCMCC
9/148(cc) JW Rogers 54 J Low-McMahon 30  SW Murn 2/7 L Powell 2/19 K Bryant 2/28
def by Western District
5/157(cc) A Corver 45 J Willoughby 32 P McKell 31*  JW Rogers 2/19
Stirling Oval 
2nd Grade T20 7 22 Jan 22 Western District
4/123(cc) M Khan 41 B Whyte 37 K Johnstone 25*  B Kershaw 2/21
def by WCMCC
7/125 ST Kimber 49*  C Brown 3/16 EJ Marshall 2/21
Jamison Oval 
3rd Grade T20 7 22 Jan 22 WCMCC
3/99 S Costello 66  F Tarry 2/19
def Western District
8/98(cc) G Casarotto 27 R Selmes 25  J Clark 4/15
Phillip District Oval 
4th Grade T20 7 22 Jan 22 Western District
4/144(cc) S Jaffry 76  E Jolliffe 2/19
def WCMCC
64  A Humayun 4/7 S Luby 2/10 D Valentine 2/11 A Sudharsan 2/20
Kaleen Turf Oval  
5th Grade 15 5 Mar 22 WDCC
8/130(dec)  
def WCMCC Green
97  J Habib 3/17 D Madden 3/24 J Gilmartin 2/22
Aranda Turf Oval 
1st Grade CACT OD SF 12 Mar 22 Tuggeranong
6/186 M Rogers 55 N Joseph 42 J Staines 39  SW Murn 2/32 L Powell 2/36 S Sharma 2/37
def Western District
183 B Whyte 35  S Devoy 4/24 N Joseph 2/19 O Anable 2/24
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
2nd Grade CACT OD 7 5 Mar 22 ANU
155 A Luchetti 39* U Misra 29  Z Cooke 3/19 X Broers 3/21 C Brown 2/37
def by Western District
5/139 K Johnstone 60 J Provan 25  L Bugden 2/24
ANU North Oval 
3rd Grade CACT OD SF 12 Mar 22 Queanbeyan
149 P Solway 51  M Gunning 4/23 R SCHIPP 2/18 J SEARL 2/32
def Western District
10/74  W Graham 2/11 JJ Lott 2/13 M Stachow 2/16
Brad Haddin Oval  
4th Grade CACT OD GF 19 Mar 22 Queanbeyan
183 J Brown 42 I Singh 25*  S Luby 2/23 B West 2/33 BR Bhatt 2/33 M Cohen 2/36
def Western District
95  C Brown 3/4 J Brown 2/6 I Singh 2/20 MG Green 2/32
Brad Haddin Oval