Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 7 18 Dec 21 ANU
178 E Bell 32 J Rangiah 31 D Leerdam 26  K Bryant 3/29 P McKell 2/32 SW Murn 2/36
def Western District
117 K Muralietharan 44  N Groenewegen 5/26 H Jacobs 2/22 J Smith 2/32
ANU North Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 7 18 Dec 21 Western District
127 M Broers 33  F Parker 2/16 L Bugden 2/25
def by ANU
4/132 F Parker 42* F Ford 30  EJ Marshall 2/13
Jamison Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 7 18 Dec 21 ANU
4/126 J Kenagy 31* K Rimmer 30 V Suresh 30  X Broers 2/15
def Western District
125 C Herd 33 R Selmes 30  L Santinon 4/8 M Hughes 2/20 T Crossley 2/33
ANU South Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade 7 18 Dec 21 Western District
5/221(cc) A Butler 76 S Rama 63  
def ANU
74  BR Bhatt 2/9 C Bailey 2/16 A Humayun 2/18 A Sudharsan 2/19
Kaleen Turf Oval  
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield 6 22 Jan 22 Western District
5/74 C Taylor 27*  S Billington 2/10 N Smith 2/10
def Eastlake
7/73(cc)  
Aranda Turf Oval 
ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup 3 20 Nov 21 ANU
31  A Pham 4/2 G Kuchlmayr 2/8 A Clark 2/11
def by Western District
3/33  
O'Connor Oval 
1st Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 22 Jan 22 WCMCC
9/148(cc) JW Rogers 54 J Low-McMahon 30  SW Murn 2/7 L Powell 2/19 K Bryant 2/28
def by Western District
5/157(cc) A Corver 45 J Willoughby 32 P McKell 31*  JW Rogers 2/19
Stirling Oval 
2nd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 22 Jan 22 Western District
4/123(cc) M Khan 41 B Whyte 37* K Johnstone 25  B Kershaw 2/21
def by WCMCC
7/125 ST Kimber 49*  C Brown 3/16 EJ Marshall 2/21
Jamison Oval 
3rd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 22 Jan 22 WCMCC
3/99 S Costello 66  F Tarry 2/19
def Western District
8/98(cc) G Casarotto 27 R Selmes 25  J Clark 4/15
Phillip District Oval 
4th Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 22 Jan 22 Western District
4/144(cc) S Jaffry 76  
def WCMCC
64  A Humayun 4/7 S Luby 2/10 D Valentine 2/11 A Sudharsan 2/20
Kaleen Turf Oval  
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 9 22 Jan 22 NCGCC Gold
7/160(cc) JW Gunning 39  O Awan 3/37 JA Harrison 2/16
def WDCC
6/157(cc) A Suman 54 T Chugg 45 M Hollingsworth 26  JW Gunning 3/32
Harrison No 1 Oval (South)