Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield SF 9 Nov 19 Western District
9/113(cc) C Taylor 59*  A Jason-Jones 3/8 S Jung 3/11
def by Eastlake
4/114 C Murray 26  
Phillip Oval 
ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup 7 22 Feb 20 Eastlake
0/40  
def Western District
39  C Murray 3/5 G Sutcliffe 2/2 S Jung 2/7
Forestry Turf Oval 
1st Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Western District
9/205 J Cooke 85 BS Dean 31  L Ryan 3/53 J Anumolu 2/27 B Thomas 2/57
drew Ginninderra
5/262(dec) D Faram 125* B Thomas 73 R Healy 30  SW Murn 2/75
Jamison Oval 
2nd Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Ginninderra
173 M Galen-Mules 56 J Blamey 29 E Fitzpatrick 28  M Minns 4/21 A Taylor 3/50
def by Western District-UC
218 P McKell 68 A Taylor 56 L Murchie 38  N Owen 5/72 E Fitzpatrick 3/40
Kippax No 1 Oval  
4th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Ginninderra
8/210(dec) J Mathie 60 MF Qureshi 59 B Peel 27  J Rossendell 3/29 P Henderson 3/35
drew Western District-UC
3/75 S Jaffry 32*  B Peel 2/32
Kippax No 2 Oval 
3rd Grade 13 16 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Western District-UC
9/187(dec) K Muralietharan 50 RJ Narracott 45 D Cheffers 29  D Chovatiya 5/52 T Carmody 3/42
def Ginninderra
99 T Carmody 30  S Jaffary 3/16 L Gladwin 3/17 E Marshall 2/15 A Kaurah 2/18
and 7/89(cc)  S Jaffary 2/8 E Marshall 2/21
Jamison Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 17 22 Feb 20 WDCC Stars
6/142(cc) J Shepherd 61  S Grimmett 2/15 GS Khehra 2/22
def Norths Blue
86  B Pachhai 3/13 JA Harrison 2/5 N Shepherd 2/12
Aranda Turf Oval 
5th Grade 17 22 Feb 20 WDCC Lions
174  HE Greenwood 3/18 R O'Connor 3/32
def Norths Gold
9/155(cc) j spencer 49 P Lee 34  
Kaleen Turf Oval  
Second Grade T20 Competition GF 9 Feb 20 Queanbeyan District
drew Western District-UC
Freebody Oval 
Fourth Grade T20 Competition GF 9 Feb 20 Queanbeyan
drew Western District-UC
Brad Haddin Oval  
Third Grade T20 Competition GF 9 Feb 20 Queanbeyan
drew Western District-UC
Neil Bulger Oval 
Konica Minolta Premier T20 Cup GF 9 Feb 20 Western District-UC
drew Tuggeranong Valley
1/89(cc) T Floros 50*  
Phillip Oval